Welcome to My Only Vice

Privacy Policy(My Only Vice 2013)

 

General

Our Customer Privacy Policy governs the collection and use of personal information relating to potential and existing customers of SLK-Moralis.SL. by the company and its partners and affiliates within SLK-Moralis.SL

 

SLK-Moralis.SL is committed to abiding by this Customer Privacy Policy, as well as the requirements of applicable laws, in the operation of its business. Please read this policy carefully as it explains the kinds of personal information we collect about you and how it is handled.

 

For compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the data Controller/ Actor is SLK-Moralis.SL 135 Gloucester Road North, Filton, Bristol, England, BS34 7PY.

 

We collect personal information about you, we only require to respond to your inquires, for payment processing and for the provision of goods and services to you. We also process your personal information where we are required to do so by law, and for the exercise or defence of legal claims. We may contact you for research purposes, or to tell you about our special offers and other services in accordance with your contact preferences.

 

Personal information collected from you may include your name, payment processing information, postal address, email address, landline or mobile telephone number, delivery details as well as other non-sensitive personal information.

 

All and any information given and collected by SLK-Moralis.SL is used solely for the purpose of enabling any transaction of business between us, no information is used for any other reason or purpose, and we never pass on or sell information to any third party companies.

 

SLK-Moralis.SL may send updates about these brands and other relevant SLK-Moralis.SL products and services. Your email address will not be given to any 3rd parties. We do not send random crap to your email address and will not send you information and news letters unless you have requested to do so.

 

We use administrative, technical, and physical measures to safeguard personal information against loss, theft and unauthorised uses, access or modifications. Certain areas of our web sites are password protected. If you are a user of our web sites and have a password, you can help to preserve your privacy by ensuring that you do not share your password with anyone else.

 

Payments made via our web sites are processed in a secure environment under full PCI/DSS Compliance.

 

We take steps to regularly validate the personal information we hold to ensure that the information is accurate and, where necessary, up to date. Information that is no longer required for any valid business purpose, and that we are not required to keep pursuant to any applicable law, will be routinely destroyed by secure means.

 

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

 

Please review our privacy policy on a regular basis to make sure you have read the latest version and you understand what we do with your personal information. Your continued use of our services or our web sites following the posting of changes to these terms means that you consent to those changes.

 

This version of the privacy policy is effective as of 1st January 2013.

 

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

 

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.